Dealer Lounge
Log in  | Register

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me

Create an account

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.
Name *
Username *
Password *
Verify password *
Email *
Verify email *
Captcha *
Reload Captcha

Privacy

Scope

Axtschlag is presenting you the updated website. The intellectual property contained here, such as trademarks and copyrights are protected. Through this website no license to use the intellectual property from the third parties is transferred. This Privacy Policy explains users the nature, scope and the purpose of the personal data collection and the use of personal data by the responsible provider on this website ("the Offer"). 

Responsible for the content:

Axtschlag GmbH
Kolberger Straße 11
15754 Heidesee - Blossin
Tel. +4933767 899537

The legal basis of the data protection can be found in the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG).

Liability

Axtschlag created this website with utmost care. However, there is no guarantee for the correctness and accuracy of the information contained. Please take into account that any liability for damages incurred directly or indirectly from the use of this Website is not accepted, unless it is based on intent or gross negligence.

Cookies

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (Google). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are the text files stored on your computer to enable analysis of website usage by you. Information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the United States and stored there. In case of activated IP anonymization on this website, however, your IP address is previously truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states which are party to the agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is a full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the United States and truncated there. On behalf this website's owner, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compile reports about website activities, and provide the website's operator with further services related to website and Internet usage. The IP address sent from your browser as part of Google Analytics is not merged with other data by Google. You can prevent storage of cookies by appropriately setting your browser software; in this case, however, please note that you might not be able to fully use all functions offered by this website. In addition, you can prevent data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) from being collected and processed by Google, by downloading and installing a browser plug-in.

Google passes this data to third parties only if required by law or in case the third parties are responsible for processing it on behalf of Google. Please note that cookie deactivation may cause inability of utilization of the full range of functions available on this website. By using this website, you declare yourself to be in agreement with Google that is processing data obtained about your usage of it by means described above and for the purpose mentioned above.

The sourse of the previous paragraph: IT Recht Hannover | Rechtsanwalt E. Strohmeyer

Server-Logfiles

Axtschlag collects the data on each access to the Offer (so-called server log files). The access data includes: name of the website, file, date and time of access, data volume transferred, notification of successful download, browser type, together with version, the operating system of the user, referrer URL (the previously visited site), IP address and the requesting provider.

The provider uses the log data for statistical evaluations for the purpose of the operation, safety and the optimization of the Offer. The provider retains the right; however, to check the log data later if there is a reasonable suspicion of an unlawful use due to specific indications.
Handling of personal data
Personal information is the information that will help to identify a person, i.e. the information that can be traced back to a person. This includes the name, email address or telephone number. The data on preferences, hobbies, memberships or what websites were viewed by the user also refers to the personal data.

Personal data will be collected, used and passed on by the provider only if it is permitted by law or the users agree to the data collection.

Contact form

When contacting us via the contact form, the information provided by the user will be saved in order to process the request and in case if the follow-up questions arise.

Integration of services and content of third parties

It can happen that this online-offer will include the third party content, contentgrated from the other websites such as YouTube videos, maps from Google Maps, RSS feeds or graphics. The third-party content provider assumes the IP address of the user is true. Without the IP address, the content could not be send to the browser of the user. The IP address is required in order to present this content. We only strive to use such content, their respective providers are using the IP address only to deliver the content. However, we have no control over, if the third-party such as the IP address Save for statistical purposes. Insofar as is known to us, we will discuss about it on the users.

Revocation and complaints regarding privacy

We take your concerns very seriously if you as a user think that Axtschlag has not adhered to the Privacy Policy, you can contact us directly. You as a user always has the right to request to receive free information about the personal data stored about you. Additionally, you as a user have the right to correct inaccurate data, blocking and deleting the personal data, where the there is no legal obligation to retain. Your concerns will be processed immediately.

 

Axtschlag is presenting you the updated website. The intellectual property contained here, such as trademarks and copyrights are protected. Through the website no license to use the intellectual property from third parties is transferred.